China Visa Office   -   China Visa for Gabonese   -   China Embassy in Gabon
nihao

你好 = Nǐ hǎo = Nehow.com


# of Verified Hotel Ratings on Nehow.com by Gabonese 13
Top 10 Hotels in China as Rated by Gabonese

#1 DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Guangzhou
        - Rated by 3 Gabonese - Lowest Price $107

#2 Novotel Beijing Peace
        - Rated by 1 Gabonese - Lowest Price $88

#3 Inner Mongolia Grand Hotel Wangfujing
        - Rated by 1 Gabonese - Lowest Price $83

#4 Novotel Beijing Xin Qiao
        - Rated by 1 Gabonese - Lowest Price $68

#5 Jianguo Hotel Beijing
        - Rated by 1 Gabonese - Lowest Price $83

#6 Donghu Guest House
        - Rated by 2 Gabonese - Lowest Price $73

#7 Donghu Garden Hotel Shanghai
        - Rated by 2 Gabonese - Lowest Price $236

#8 Loong Palace Hotel & Resorts Beijing
        - Rated by 1 Gabonese - Lowest Price $114

#9 Shanghai Imperial Palace Club
        - Rated by 1 Gabonese - Lowest Price $124

Top 10 Places to Stay in China by Gabonese

#1 Beijing
        - 5 Gabonese Have Stayed in Beijing Hotels

#2 Shanghai
        - 5 Gabonese Have Stayed in Shanghai Hotels

#3 Guangzhou
        - 3 Gabonese Have Stayed in Guangzhou Hotels

Official Visa Information for Gabonese Going to China
China Tourist (L) Visa Requirements for Gabonese
China Business (F) Visa Requirements for Gabonese
China Transit (G) Visa Requirements for Gabonese
China 72-Hour Visa-Free (Transit Visa) Requirements for Gabonese

China Embassy(s)/Consulate(s) in Gabon
    China Embassy Address in Gabon
    China Embassy Open Hours in Gabon
    China Embassy Phone Number in Gabon
    China Embassy Website in Gabon
    China Visa Application Forms for Gabonese
Details & Requirements for China Tourist (L) Visa for Gabonese

First, the basic application materials

   (A) Passport: valid for six months or more, there is the original passport for more than two blank visa pages and pages of information a copy of the passport photograph a copy. Apply for a year multiple entry visa, passport valid for at least 15 months.  

   (B) the visa application form and photos: 1 copies of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and 1sheet pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport.  

   (C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those not in the country of nationality apply for a visa): If you are not on the nationality of the country to apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or original and valid visa copy. Temporary staff should be added to the parties settle their Chinese visa in advance. Special circumstances, will decide whether to issue a visa depending on the case.   

   (D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after joining the foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide the original Chinese passport and a copy of the data page of the passport photo; if you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal, are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China had obtained a copy of the visa (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued by the official must provide information Change the name of the document).  

Other supporting application materials

(A) air tickets and hotel bookings and other travel orders materials, or units or individuals in China issued the invitation letter. The invitation letter must contain the following:  

  ( 1 ) invitees personal information: name, sex, date of birth;  

  ( 2 ) who were invited itinerary information: arrival and departure dates, and other tourist destinations;  

  ( 3 ) the host organization or person information: the name of the host organization or person's name, telephone number, address, unit seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.  

(B) prove effective in China during the period of insurance  

(C) proof of employment or proof of income or proof of students (in Gabon 18 years and older students),  

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Business (F/M) Visa for Gabonese

First, the basic application materials

   (A) Passport: valid for six months or more, there is the original passport for more than two blank visa pages and pages of information a copy of the passport photograph a copy. Apply for a year multiple entry visa, passport valid for at least 15 months.  

   (B) the visa application form and photos: 1 copies of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and 1sheet pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport.  

   (C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those not in the country of nationality apply for a visa): If you are not on the nationality of the country to apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or original and valid visa copy. Temporary staff should be added to the parties settle their Chinese visa in advance. Special circumstances, will decide whether to issue a visa depending on the case.   

   (D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after joining the foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide the original Chinese passport and a copy of the data page of the passport photo; if you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal, are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China had obtained a copy of the visa (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued by the official must provide information Change the name of the document).  

Other supporting application materials

M word visastrong>

(A) trade partners in China issued business documents, such as trade fairs invitation invitation letter. The invitation letter must contain the following:  

  (1) invitees personal information: name, sex, date of birth;

  (2) to be invited people to access information: Subject to China, arrival and departure dates, visit places, the relationship with the host organization or person, the cost of the sources;  

(3) the host organization or person information: the name of the host organization or person's name, telephone number, address, unit seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.  

(B) round-trip ticket orders

(C) an order or proof of accommodation hotel stay in China

   Such as the costs borne by the applicant himself, you need to provide proof of funds (such as bank deposits, proof of income, etc.); as expenses by the Canadian company's commitment to send, you need to provide the Canadian company, units issued indicate the company to bear the cost of sending letter. 

F word visa

(A) the relevant units or individuals in China issued the invitation letter. The invitation letter must contain the following:  

  (1) invitees personal information: name, sex, date of birth;

  (2) to be invited people to access information: Subject to China, arrival and departure dates, visit places, the relationship with the host organization or person, the cost of the sources;  

  (3) the host organization or person information: the name of the host organization or person's name, telephone number, address, unit seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.  

(B) round-trip ticket orders

(C) an order or proof of accommodation in the hotel during the Chinese.

   Such as the costs borne by the applicant himself, you need to provide proof of funds (such as bank deposits, proof of income, etc.); as expenses by the Canadian company's commitment to send, you need to provide the Canadian company, units issued indicate the company to bear the cost of sending letter.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Transit (G) Visa for Gabonese

First, the basic application materials

   (A) Passport: valid for six months or more, there is the original passport for more than two blank visa pages and pages of information a copy of the passport photograph a copy. Apply for a year multiple entry visa, passport valid for at least 15 months.  

   (B) the visa application form and photos: 1 copies of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and 1sheet pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport.  

   (C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those not in the country of nationality apply for a visa): If you are not on the nationality of the country to apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or original and valid visa copy. Temporary staff should be added to the parties settle their Chinese visa in advance. Special circumstances, will decide whether to issue a visa depending on the case.   

   (D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after joining the foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide the original Chinese passport and a copy of the data page of the passport photo; if you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal, are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China had obtained a copy of the visa (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued by the official must provide information Change the name of the document).  

Other supporting application materials

(A) go to the destination country or region has to determine the date and seat of-the-way machine (car, boat) ticket.  

  (B) an order or proof of accommodation Hotels  

  (C) to China to boarding, boarding crew, seafarers are required to provide a foreign airline or shipping company (including the Ocean Shipping Company) of letters  

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China 72-hour Visa-free(Transit Visa) for Gabonese

No visa- free transit available

Back to Top
China Embassy Address, Hours, Phone Number, Website & Application Forms

Address of Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Official Website for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Hours Open for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Phone Number for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Link to Official Visa Application form


Embassy of People's Republic of China in the Republic of Gabon

Address: Boulevard Triomphal Omar Bongo, Libreville, Gabon

Website: http://ga.china-embassy.org/chn/

Tel: +241-743207, 743208

Back to Top